Dr KK Aggarwal

President CMAAO, HCFI and Past national President IMA

For circulation in public interest

Confirmed Cases and Deaths by Country, Territory, or Conveyance

The coronavirus COVID-19 is affecting 179 countries and territories around the world and 1 international conveyance (the Diamond Princess cruise ship harbored in Yokohama, Japan). The day is reset after midnight GMT+0.

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
China80,967+393,248+371,1506,5692,13656
Italy41,035+5,3223,405+4274,44033,1902,498679
Iran18,407+1,0461,284+1495,97911,144219
Spain18,077+3,308831+1931,10716,139939387
Germany15,320+2,99344+1611515,1612183
USA14,299+5,040218+6812113,9606443
France10,995+1,861372+1081,2959,3281,122168
S. Korea8,652+23994+102,2336,32559169
Switzerland4,222+1,10743+10154,164488
UK3,269+643144+40653,0602048
Netherlands2,460+40976+1822,38245144
Austria2,179+5336+292,16413242
Belgium1,795+30921+71651,609130155
Norway1,790+1997+111,78227330
Sweden1,439+13811+1161,41221142
Denmark1,151+946+211,14430199
Japan943+2933+4191719467
Malaysia900+1102758231528
Canada873+14612+311850123
Portugal786+1444+247782077
Australia756+1607+146703130
Diamond Princess712752717814
Czechia694+1723691665
Israel677+24414663678
Brazil647+1187+32638183
<span style=”font-size:11.5pt;font-family:”Times New Roman”
Loading...
Categories: COVID-19